TO PRINT THESE PAGES:
For best results, set your PRINTER  PROPERTIES to "LANDSCAPE" and set margins as wide as possible.
 

W.U.S.V. 2003 World Championship

Ravenna, Italy   -   October 2-5

Individual Winners
1. Reijo Lattu
(Finland) 99-91-96 = 286

2. Ina Rosswag* (Germany) 99-93-94 = 286
3. P.L.Gutierrez
(Spain) 99-95-92 = 286
*
Ina and
"Attaque" are the 2003 BSP Champions

Team Winners:

1. Sweden 848

2. Germany 847

3. Czech Republic 841

     www.siegerhof.com                    

01. AUSTRIA

Captain:

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Horst Jaki Akito Patscherkofel
98
93
88
279
  98 95 92 285
5
2 Johann Pohl Floh Patscherkofel
97
93
92
282
  98 83 91 272
43
3 Oswald Stanka Bunte Faulty Towers
96
78
93
267
           
4 Franz Haszprunnar Duke Patscherkofel
98
89
91
278
           
5 Elmar Rhomberg Dingo Klabautermann
64
91
87
242
           
Stand-by Karin Strecher Akira Patscherkoffel
 
 
 
 
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

02. ARGENTINA

Captain: Mario Barbieri

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Mario Barbieri Ibo v. Hochzillertal
58
70
65
193
           
2 Juan Rodriguez Bruno Jenna
 
 
 
             
3 Luciano Rodriquez Afra v.d. Ronden Hoek
 
 
 
             
4 Nina Lozeva Ivi Niano
 
 
 
             
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

03. BELGIUM

Captain: Christian Decamps

Captain: Marinus Bastiaansen

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 R. v.d. Berghe (VVDH) Eros v/d Mohnwiese
92
96
94
282
  84 97 95 276
31
2 M. Heyvaert (VVDH) Vax v. Roy's Hoeve
 91
 85 
91
267
  70 80  91  241 
118 
Stand-by J. Degens (VVDH) Zidane v. Haus Sevens
 100
 86 
96
282
           
Georges Simon (RCBA) Vax v. Guten Wachter
 
 
 
    92 90 82 264
74 
Michel Vervecken (RCBA) Brisko v. Magischen Dreieck
 97 
 83
89
   269          
 
5 B. Klich (RCBA)  Urri v. Dummelvoor
 
 
 
           
 
Stand-by Roland Marchand (RCBA)  Youri de la Chtrolideras
92
80
87
259
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

04. CANADA

Captain: Lance Collins

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Dave Hambrook Rowdy v. Enztal
6
80
82
168
           
2 Jean Parson Sunshadows Ukas
94
88
83
265
           
3 Dorwin Anderson Alvis v. Albi
99
84
90
273
           
4 George Mills Gabby a.d. Fischerei
0
88
75
163
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

05. CZECH REPUBLIC

Captain: Jiri Tichý

Captain: Vít Glisník

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Mirka Tichá Reif v. Blitzen Stein JP
 
90
89
             
2 Lenka Chmurová Atrei za Kovárskou branou
97
87
92
276
           
3 Zdenek Skokan Dolly z Purschova chovu
99
90
92
281
  92 86 91 269
58
4 Josef Horní Dasty Anny-Mer
99
88
92
279
  99 85 85 269
60
5 Stanislava Holá Bára Radhol CS
99
94
88
281
         
 
Stand-by Adolf Heros Ero z Tresnáku
 
 
 
    92 84 93 269
56
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

06. CROATIA

Captain: Neno Saric

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Kruno Valusek Valco 't Malmaleinehof
 
 
 
     87 80  %
2 Stojan Celap Wilde
 
 
 
             
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

07. DENMARK

Captain: Erik Dalby

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Jens Carling ChaDé's Xaro
94
92
97
283
  89 90 90 269
 59
2 Mikkel Kruse Satoris Diablo
98
90
70
258
         
 
3 Katja Carnet Hajens Dille
99
79
0
178
  95 87 94 276
 33
4 Robert Holst Hajens Gubi
0
86
0
86
           
5 John Bajlum Flint's Bondo
89
88
94
271
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

08. FINLAND

Captain:

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Mika Leskelä Arro Russpelz
91
88
86
265
           
2 Ari Koivunen Diego Russpelz
82
96
91
269
           
3 Reijo Lattu Xabarovsk Bacteroides
99
91
96
286
  97 91 96 284
6
4 Heidi Jokelainen Sopka Ultimo Venusina
98
91
52
241
           
5 Reijo Kojo Drex Sientje's
88
82
87
  257            
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

09. FRANCE

Captain: J. Lopez

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Serge Martinez Hoslot v.d. Wolfstatze
98
72
88
258
  96 81 75 252
104
2 Francis Galka Olek de Valsory
99
84
89
272
  95 93 84 272
44
3 Nicolas Leroy Phalk de Valsory
87
86
93
266
         
 
4 Dominque N'Guyen Oslo de Valsory
89
84
89
262
  86 81 92 259
91
5 Laurent Schneider Don v. Haus Auslander
96
92
85
273
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

10. GERMANY

Captain: 

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Ina Rosswag Attaque v.d. Adelegg
99
93
94
286
           
2 Nico Kertzinger Justin v. Pendel Bach
98
95
87
280
           
3 Helmut Berninger Kalle v. Welzbachtal
95
85
97
277
  99 94 96 289
1
4 Rainer Fichter Brando v.d. Schwarzen Eule
98
91
86
275
           
5 Ilona Fornal Watz v. Alten Felsenkeller
97
92
87
276
           
Stand-by Peter Schwarz Veit v. Fuchsgraben
94
91
96
281
           
Stand-by Daniela Baumgarten Corax vom Rosier Clan
 
 
 
 
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

11. HUNGARY

Captain: Lajos Vörös

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Gábor Szilasi Drigon from Korinthiakos
87
66
0
153
  90 74 79 243
114
2 Ferensz Suszter Kasina v.d. Sintherner Kirchgasse
87
96
67
250
         
 
3 Frigyes Sasvári Ito v.d. Sintherner Kirchgasse
86
89
85
260
  95 79 87 261
84
4 Attila Grezsa Sexi Ben-Ju CS
100
80
82
262
  96 82 80 258
95
5 Máté Mészáros Bantam v. Kirchberghof
88
84
87
259
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

12. INDONESIA

Captain:

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Ineke van Wely Tjek van Zunderland
Disq
0
81
Disq
           
2 Willem van Ommeren Apollo von Blitzburch
98
86
88
272
           
Stand-by Ineke v. Wely ... v. Zunderland
 
 
 
             
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

13. IRELAND

Captain: Marie Buckley

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Finto Lalor Xoltan v. Syntas
96
81
75
252
           
2 Paul Flanagan Lakatamia Blasius
0
86
0
86
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

14. ITALY

Captain: Sesto Carmelo

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Giancarlo Gritti Schiumi
90
97
93
280
           
2 Guglielmo Sgarlata Oldo di Oroval
94
95
90
279
   99 91  90  280   23
3 Angelo Taddey Charel v. padberg
98
90
90
278
           
4 Vittorio Padovan Ir z Veku CS
 
 
 
             
5 Luciano Coppa Utach Lubinof SK
 
 
 
     97  85  94  276  34
Stand-by Giuseppe Capitanio Quitty di Oroval
88
90
96
274
           
Stand-by Imer Guidelli Hasko v. Fern-Tal
87
93
90
270
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

15. JAPAN

Captain: Haruo Masuda

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 M. Toshihiko Dirk v. Klauterbaum
96
93
78
267
           
2 N. Makiko Arno v. Freihertz
86
87
94
267
  96 92 94 282
12
3 Naka Katte v. Blitzen Stein
95
93
91
279
         
 
4 I. Hideo Anouck de Reine des Bergers
0
0
0
0
         
 
5 D. Makoto Natan v.Haus Shiho
97
83
94
274
  99 92 91 282
15
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

16. NETHERLANDS

Captain: J. Janse & A. v. Eekelen

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Co Dieleman Doeska v. Badomar
82
89
88
259
           
2 Herman de Koning Quodo van Barjalanda
90
80
97
267
           
3 John van de Berg Bucha de la Reine des Bergers
Disq
85
Disq
 
  91 92 92 275
38
4 Edwin Esser Hindra vd Sjeroan
84
92
91
277
           
5 Ingrid Janssen Antiges de la Reine des Bergers
94
90
91
275
  95 94 91 280
22
Stand-by Ad van Yperen Vasco vd Sijsjeslijmer
 
 
 
 
           
    www.siegerhof.com
     
       

17. NORWAY

Captain: Henning Wold

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1
Odd Ivar Gjersvik Villa Viks Storm
86
93
81
260
           
2
Frank Eidet Ulvebo's Tonic
52
86
81
219
           
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

18. RUSSIA / USSR

Captain:

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Ekatarina Vilkova Laius v. Moorbeck
87
77
0
164
  88 86 90 264 72
2 Irina Kuznetsova Asslan v. Haus Schiran
 
 
 
             
Stand-by Ekatarina Vilkova Dolf v. Harztor
 
 
 
             
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

19. SLOVENIA

Captain: Hari Arcon

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Vosteh Dovc Sunshine Leomogy
93
85
82
260
           
2 Janez ml. sv. Stepan Mutz v.d. Schwarzen Nister
87
86
71
244
   95 82  85  262   80
3 Miha Dolar Oto
84
78
90
252
   81 74  95  250   107
4 Sebastjan Urh Leon v.d. Schiffslache
78
73
82
233
   83 81  87  251   105
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

20. SLOVAKIA

Captain: Milan Sobolic

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Benovic Julius Tea Ben-Ju / Tango39e
95
94
91
280
   94 89  92  275   39
2 Lengvarsky Igor Ngr. Honza Okal
91
78
95
264
           
3 Maladek Dalibor Ajax Auto Dam
97
87
88
272
           
4 Majtasova Marta Emir Chabet CS
96
83
85
269
   94 80  86  260   90
5 Masaryk Juraj Kinte v. Sickinger Moorwerk
95
83
93
271
           
Stand-by Sudimak Jan Nike Egidius CS
 
 
 
 
           
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

21. SOUTH  KOREA

Captain: Soo Min Suh

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Yoon-Chan Han Dolf v. Koenigreich Flieden
97
87
 
             
2 Min-Kyonng Ki Yvo v. Arlett
 
 
 
     15 70  76  %
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

22. SPAIN

Captain: Juan José Pérez López

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 P.L. Gutierrez Bac v. Gotweiher
99
95
92
286
  96 89 85 270
53
2 J. Galan Hero v.d. Roderburg
 
 
 
 
  84 90 95 269
55
3 A. Sanchez Derek de SierraBox
93
87
84
264
  96 91 92 279
25
4 F.J. Gonzalez Corry de Villa Vereda
64
77
88
229
           
J.A. Gomez Canto de Sagucan 
 
 
 
 
           
Standby1 J.A. Figueras Moro D'Acosta Haus
86
80
86
252
           
Standby2 Andres Sabcho Bailera Ocelot de la Coquellerie
56
88
72
216
           
   www.siegerhof.com
 
   

23. SWEDEN

Captain: Göran Wessman

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Robert Jönsson Tabo Atenagardens
96
94
93
283
  98 93 94 285
4
2 Carina Jönsson Frasse Kustmarkens
98
88
80
266
  76 91 84 251
106
3 Mattias Eriksson Krut Memorix
94
92
96
282
         
 
4 Cecilia Sjölund Vicky Atenagardens
94
87
90
271
  99 86 95 280
19
5 Pierre Wahlström Imze Hindens
98
91
94
283
  99 90 93 282
13
Stand-by Tomas Karlsson Kendo Hindens
 
 
 
    79 96 91 266
69
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

24. SWITZERLAND

Captain: 

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Heinz Leuzinger senior Arak v. Fliesenstein
100
91
85
276
  100 94 87 281
17
2 Erwin Patzen Kleo v.d. Drei Tannen
93
93
86
272
  100 93 70 263
78
3 Hans Graf Caro v. Hohen First
99
90
84
273
         
 
4 Emil Gschwend Ramba v. Randegger Schloss
88
76
96
260
         
 
5 Hildegard Tschumi Kora v. Edenhof
93
88
 
 
  98 86 90 274
40
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

25. SOUTH  AFRICA

Captain: Greg Lotter

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Sandy Lombard Amos v. Chantian
81
92
65
238
           
Wade Armand Vasco v. Salenshof
 99
87 
84
270 
  98 78  91  267 
65
3 Grant Higgo Artax v. Chantian
92
78
85
255
  89 89 85 263
76
4 Greta Higgo Ebro v. Conneforde
86
92
85
263
  88 90 78 256
98
5 Eugene du Toit King v. Conneforde
88
84
83
255
           
Stand-by Ian Forbes Rickor v. Schloss der Hunde
 
 
 
 
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

26. TAIWAN

Captain: Chang Wei-Wei

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Chen Chon-Chieh Zef v.d. Waltahoeve
86
88
74
248
   96 78  79  %
2 Huang Te-Kuang Xino v. Roy's Hoeve
90
84
97
271
           
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

27. THAILAND

Captain: Vipada Krishnamara

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Misakarn Chaddndit Udie v. het Bleekhof
Disq
44
Disq
             
2 Luc Moorkens Amboss v. Grenzganger
86
78
90
254
           
3 Teerapol Dilokvanichkul Giarbo Pumba
 
 
 
             
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

28. UKRAINE

Captain: Ihor Zapovitryanyy

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Nataliya Shchyra Quando v. Edelgarten
86
74
76
236
   96 72  80  248   111
2 Artem Severin Eyk v.d. Lohr Quelle
94
77
72
243
   85 82  73  %
3 Oleksander Koshelyev Chuck v. 't Oerdijkerland
97
76
70
243
   94 85  67   %
4 Yuriy Levytskyy Asso s. Zemli Veofanovih
16
76
70
162
           
Stand-by Eduard Omel'Chenko Walter v. Seldis
 
 
 
     87 85  72   %  %
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

29. UNITED KINGDOM

Captain: Pat Woods

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Dougie Bannerman Vomhausnye Dickens at Jarob
19
81
88
188
         
 
2 Richard James Latchets Tiquila
10
78
 
           
 
3 Dorothy Luking Skipper v. Falkenland
85
78
82
245
         
 
4 Stuart Nye Xamm v.d. Daelenberghutte
93
81
81
255
         
 
5 Eric Roberts Jaidans Judd
98
80
70
248
         
 
     www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             

30. U.S.A.

Captain: Howard Rodriquez: USCA

Captain: Rob Dunn - GSDCA-WDA

Result 2003 Ravenna
 
Result 2002 Steyr
Nr. Handler Name of the Dog
A
B
C
Tot   A B C Tot Rank
1 Gary Hanrahan USCA Bastin v. Kokeltal
99
88
94
281
         
 
2 Debbie Zappia USCA Escobar v. Adelrik
80
92
94
266
         
 
3 Charly Meszaros GSDCA-WDA Torro v.h. Bleekhof
97
86
89
273
  98 92 92 282
14
4 Dave Kroyer  GSDCA-WDA Dax v. Meerhout
91
83
90
264
         
 
5 Wayne Curry  GSDCA-WDA Rabouke v. Braunschweiger Wappen
93
90
93
276
 
94
90
92
276
36
Stand-by Kathy Meghan GSDCA-WDA Monty v. Soeburcht
 
 
 
 
  97 91 89 277
30
Stand-by Thomas Vollrath USCA Nykos v. Grysycos
 
 
 
 
  95 93 93 281
16
    www.siegerhof.com
 
 
 
             
  Judges Assistant Judges
Helpers
           
A
Mogens Bechman
(Denmark)
Karl Rittner
(Switzerland)
1
Demis Benedetti
           
B
Doug Deacon
(Canada)
Josef Vagner
(Czech Republic)
2
Walter Fantinato
           
C
Keijo Kodis
(Finland)
Günther Diegel
(Germany)
3
Norbert Oberburger
           
 
Supervising Judge
H. Rüdenauer (Germany)
4
Leonardo Roman
           

 


Siegerhof German Shepherds
Breeding and training Competition Schutzhund German Shepherds Since 1978
Located in the Beautiful Pacific Northwest - USA

Seattle-Tacoma, Washington
Toll Free Telephone: (877) 534-5673

E-mail - Click Here

© Copyright 1998-2009 Siegerhof German Shepherds - All Rights Reserved
Graphics, photos, renderings and all other artistic interpretations cannot be copied or distributed without written permission.